Sold
3705 Illinois Avenue St Louis, MO 63118
Sold on 01/30/2026
$175,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/30/2026
01/30/2026
Taxes
$1,051(2024)
$1,051(2024)
Lot Size
10,258 SQFT
10,258 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1889
1889
School District
St. Louis City
St. Louis City
Listed By
Linda Robben, Coldwell Banker Realty Gundaker
Bought with
Crystal Rogers, Coldwell Banker Realty Gundaker West Regional
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:07 PM GMT+0000
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Dryer
- Laundry: 2nd Floor
Basement Information
- 8 Ft + Pour
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Mason Elem.
- Middle School: Fanning Middle Community Ed.
Living Area
- 1,692 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 22, 2025
Price Changed
$175,000
-5%
-$10,000
Nov 08, 2025
Price Changed
$185,000
-2%
-$4,000
Oct 20, 2025
Price Changed
$189,000
-5%
-$10,000
Sep 10, 2025
Listed
$199,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 18:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.